Saturday, January 31, 2009


Well im really pissed right now....NOTHING IS GOING RIGHT! I have spent this whole fucking week trying to get my GOD DAMN HD-PVR TO WORK! I mean my god WTF I have tried everything from uninstalling, reinstalling, contacting support and waiting 4 fucking days to get a god damn response! So ive been checking my email waitiing and guess what! I get like 4 emails from Youtube about muting all my vids audio due to copyright reasons.

FUCK YOU YOUTUBE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

So now Bungie Day 08, Got Live, Marathon Man Ep5, Halo Cops 1 have no audio whats so ever.....yea what the hell is going on?? Small ass none profit films should not be subject to copyright rules anyways NOONE FUCKING CARES EXCEPT FOR YOUTUBE!

So yea just a little pissed if I don't get this HD PV-R to work soon I think i'm gonna have a heart attack!

Saturday, January 24, 2009

Stereotyping Guardians

Yea so I spent like an hour tops editing this strange moment that happened in a social team slayer match. The editing and quality are not the greatest but I can now officially say that this video will be the VERY LAST EVER VIDEO IN LOW QUALITY!! I just got my new HD capture card TODAY!!!!!!!!!! It seriously owns and I cannot wait to get started with it. So yea im gonna go and play around with this devise so check out the video if you haven't already and spread the word.

Thursday, January 22, 2009

Quick Update

Well I finally got a full-time job from 3-11 everyday so ill be kinda busy with that. My new capture card is still slowly making its way to Michigan....stupid free shipping TAKES FOREVER! A few days ago something weird happened in matchmaking so I ended up recording and editing a video about it. I do the commentary in it to try and explain whats going on so hopefully that comes out friday or monday on Machinima's Youtube. The quality sucks a big fatty since I had to render it in low q on my laptop in order to transfer it to my new computer to edit. Yea i'm in need of flash drive badly.

PWN'D is coming along great, I filmed alot of stuff a few days ago but need to invest in a flash drive to get the footage from my old laptop to my new computer. So yea I gotta go and make some money.

Cya later

Sunday, January 18, 2009


Today kicked of the start of my New Series Called, "PWN'D". So far its pretty funny yet mean at the same time. Pretty much what I did today was invite people on my Friends List into a game designed to piss you off. Then if you last long enough you can join in on the fun and PWN others. So yea its all for fun so if I piss you off do not take it personally....odds are you will be featured on and seen by millions. I was forced to film on my Dazzle capture card again since my new HD capture card is slowly making its way to Michigan.

I recently just bought the Hauppauge 1212 HD-PVR HD Personal Video Recorder. I read lots of reviews and did ALOT OF RESEARCH to save some money after my Xbox repair ordeal. If your interested in getting a HIGH DEFINITION capture card, NOT DAZZLE, and have a reliable good running PC. I suggest you go on right now and order this product. I can't really tell you much about it now but from what ive heard it owns and cheap. I got it for $215 with 2 cables included so if you have the money and interested in making some HIGH QUALITY Machinima....this might be the thing for you.

Friday, January 16, 2009

Hitler Gets OWNED!

Hey guys I have been browsing Youtube like always and came across these Hitler videos that are absolutely hilarious! If you haven't seen them yet I dunno what planet your from. I rated 2 of the ones I have seen so far and i'm sure there are plenty more out there for your viewing pleasure. So check it out on my Youtube Channel under my recent activity.

Also in my xbox repair news......IT FINALLY ARRIVED! Yea but there's a catch like usual. I only received this bright yellow sticky note saying that they came but I wasn't home. I was home alright but wtf I never heard a door bell or ANYTHING! So that kinda pissed me off. It seems like now a days they just knock on your door softly and then run away after one knock with a sticker on your door. I kinda understand since the UPS guys are probably busy and all but its their job to WAIT AT LEAST A MINUTE BEFORE LEAVING OR HAVE THE DECENCY TO RING THE DOORBELL!

Yea well shit happens and ill be on LIVE tomorrow night hopefully with a fixed xbox. If it's not fixed and they say it was my hard drive ill literally shit a brick and make it an appearance on the 6:00 News Channel so stay tuned.

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Gear Grinders

Yea so you really want to know what Grinds My Gears???

Two words....Windows LIVE

I bought GTA IV for PC for the new video editor and also my computer came with Halo 2 Vista which might I add OWNS! The real problem here is that both these games have Windows LIVE. Now for you who don't know, Windows LIVE is the same as XBOX LIVE but for the PC. It brings up your xbox LIVE friends list and you can also do private chats with people on Xbox from your computer. HOWEVER, you cannot do any PARTY CHATS.

Now you might be saying to yourself right now, but Snipe that's only one thing why the fuck are you complaining about it? Well that's not the only can also invite your xbox friends to your PC game BUT THEY CANNOT JOIN! Why would they have the option for you to invite your friends but stiff you on letting them join. And to top things off in Halo 2 you cannot earn achievements offline! Yea i completed some of the campaign offline and then its like oh btw you need to be online to earn all achievements! BULLSHIT!!!!

Haha anyways ill try and post more stuff that Ginds My Gears in the me I have lots to talk about. Oh and btw I re-edited Machinima World and added in some goodies to hopefully it passes inspection this time!

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Blah.....IP Infringement

Yea so I gotta take out a certain Disney character in order to get Machinima World cleared to view on Youtube. It's already up on their site if you wanna see it im to lazy to link it. This blows!

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Video Finished and Submitted

Hey guys yea I know 2 post in 1 day WTF SNIPE!!! Anyways I just submitted my new video to and it runs at about 2 and a half minutes. Like I said below it's not an action, comedy, or serious machinima. It is quite simply a relaxing video and might also get you dizzy at one point. So hope you guys enjoy it when released! Video Im Working On....

I'm currently working on an original idea I had just for This film i'm working on almost made me pass out editing will see why when released haha. It's basically a video to watch, relax, and enjoy. Ive never done anything like this before and kind of nervous of the reaction it will soon receive. Stay tuned for more info about it :-)

and yes im still alive but still living with no xbox yet.....

Thursday, January 8, 2009

Thunderstruck Trailer

Well I decided to test out my new Vegas Pro 8.0 program by editing a trailer for Spartacus280 who I think is a great Machinima maker and deserves a lot of support for his efforts to entertain us. So if you haven't already go over to his Kootra's Youtube Channel and SUBSCRIBE!

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

Marathon Man (LEGAL VERSION) Now Available!

Yea that's exactly right....version 2 of Marathon Man can now be viewed at's Youtube Channel! This version has most of the Gears of War 2 soundtrack to it and some added line/text. If your one of those people who wonder why the hell I chose Gears of War 2 music well listen carefully to this. Machinima now requires all their videos to have non-copyrighted music attached since we are in fact making a profit on films we create now. Every single Game Music Score comes with a Creative Commons License. Which means its totally legal to use their music in videos we create.

The DIRECTOR'S CUT is basically what I wanted the film music to be and such so if you haven't already go check out that version with copyrighted music.

In other news i'm trying to figure out a new theme song for Marathon Man that's LEGAL so if you have any ideas let me know...

So yea it gets kind of complicated after that but the important thing is that Machinima's future looks promising and glad I can be a part of its growth! Thanks everyone for your support and if you have any questions or concerns feel free to message me on Youtube, thanks!

Monday, January 5, 2009

A Nice New Refreshing Blog Update YAY!

HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY! Whats going on guys??? Just wanted to keep things fresh and up to date so HERE IT GOES!!!!!!

My XBox 360 has officially arrived at its destination in Texas today and is receiving some well needed repairs. Having spent $100 on these so called repairs I expect my XBox to be running in tip top shape when it returns. If it's not I will literally fly down to Microsoft HQ and piss on their building. Yea dead serious I shouldn't have to pay for a 2ND REPAIR!!!

In other amazing news I bought myself a brand new computer for editing a few weeks ago and just recently hooked it up. It runs GTA IV on Medium so that's better than poor I guess. I can edit and make my own GTA IV videos right in the program and render in 720p which KICKS ASS! If you saw The Bus Driver video before I removed it you know what I'm talking about. Expect more GTA IV videos on's Youtube SOON!

Well that's all for now so if you have GTA IV or Halo 2 for PC let me know!

Saturday, January 3, 2009

It's Coming......

Lay back
Inside your nice warm home
Before the sun
Enters the horizon
Returning to darkness
Tomorrow may never come
You are wondering wtf
Fuck if I know
I saw the sign
Everyone panics
Left us all behind