Monday, March 30, 2009


Man I didn't really realise how much people can go from liking you and then extremely hating you in a matter of minutes. I mean come on it kinda depresses me as to the length some people go to just to say I suck and ripped off Ross Scott which was NOT MY INTENTION! I admire Ross Scott and all his machinima and don't want a video I made to make people think I hate him and trying to do better which is NOT THE CASE. Just because I used commentary going through levels does not mean im ripping anyone off....say what you want but for crying out loud its machinima and we can do whatever the fuck we want so fuck off. If you don't like it BITE ME, I really don't give a damn about what you guys say in the comment section negative wise. For the people who actually posted constructive criticism I made sure to listen and will improve on toning down the swearing and actually trying to think about funny stuff to say....which would be more like a Ross Scott Freeman Mind RIPOFF in the aftermath. So whatever ill figure out something to make it different and midly entertaining to please the people which is VERY HARD these days I might add.

In other news im working on a Gmod Machinima with lots of random skits. I stil have no clue what it's gonna be called but it's turning out great so far. Expect to see T-REX, Master Chief, Teletubbies, Kentucky Fried Cocks, Reign of Fire Deleted Scene with Bale, that ONE GUY in L4D who trys to control the whole team and pisses you the FUCK OFF, HORDES of zombies coming at you screaming RIP OFF, and tons more :-)

Thanks for reading and catch ya guys later

Friday, March 20, 2009

Freeman's FEAR Nearing Completion

Yea thats right my 1st EVER Half-Life Machinima will be finished by the end of tonight and SUBMITTED! Think of it as Freeman's Mind but with scary fan made maps of Half-Life *cough*NightmareHouse*cough*

Hope you guys enjoy it!

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Warthog Training Episode 2

New episode of Warthog Training is up....I voiced Martin who screams every word he says haha. Anyways go check it out, rate, and comment!

Friday, March 13, 2009

New Vid Crap

Yea Quality blows not my fault.......hopefully it gets fixed

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Contrast Police

Yet another video I voiced in so go check it out :-)

Monday, March 9, 2009


Hey go check out Sp00n's new sup awesum video cuz theres like totally a ton of special people voicing it including me and tha god of machinima "FlabCaptian" haha just playing im talking about Digitalph33r but FLab's in it also so WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR GO WATCH IT! :-)

Rate/Comment/show your sup cool friendz

Harold & Herbert ARE COMING!


Friday, March 6, 2009

Halo 3: PORN

Hey guys if you haven't already go help out NAP and get Halo 3 PORN a SHITLOAD OF VIEWS! Im the dude screaming HALO 3 PORN so go watch it and rate/comment! Peace

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Big Pirate Battle Tonight!

Yea so around 9 PM EST there's gonna be a huge Elephant Pirate Battle that I will be filming for Marathon Man 8. So if your interested in joining the fun just send me a message at my GAMERTAG and ill try my best to get you into the party. The messages I receive FIRST will be priority.

FIRST COME FIRST SERVE. If you fool around you will be booted no second chances.


Tuesday, March 3, 2009

New STEAM account and other crap

Yea so i downloaded and bought Left4Dead and Team FOrtress 2 for PC. So if you have a Steam account and wanna PWN some zombies ADD ME! My account name is Sniper2477. Yea who would of figured right haha WTF ARE YOU WAITING FOR ADD ME QUICK DO IT NOW AHHHHHH!

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Mythic Map Sadness: Day 2

Check out day 2 of my documentary series on being left out in the dark with no Mythic Map code :-(